Axevale (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
John Henry Denbee Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 906
Ben Furguson Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 634
Vicky Rickards Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 306
Liz Scott Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 984
Tom Scott Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 259
David Terence Willmott Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 152

Berrow (one seat)

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Gore Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 143
Tony Grimes Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 503
Rob Kail-Dyke Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 193

Bridgwater Dunwear (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Lance John Duddridge Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 375
Daniel Alexander Kelly Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148
David Leslie Preece Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 341
Leigh Paul Redman Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 621
Ian Charles Tucker Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 554

Bridgwater Eastover (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Bryant Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 118
Leslie Duddridge Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
David Peter Loveridge Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 552
Colin Alan Rockett Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 215
Julian Taylor Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 503

Bridgwater Fairfax (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Cresswell Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 421
Alex Glassford Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 520
Graham Granter Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 584
David Hall Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 381
Peter Lowe Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 329
Craig Rossiter Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Reg Winslow Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 432
Robert Woodland None 285

Bridgwater Hamp (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Austen Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 392
Steve Gill Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 211
Christine Louise McGinty None 198
Adrian John Moore Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 401

Bridgwater Victoria (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Barrie Clive Crowe Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 321
Judith Kendall Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 176
Mick Lerry Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 388
Roderick Silvester Sidney Lukins Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 152
Ken Richards Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 438
Gary Stephens Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 309

Bridgwater Westover (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Bareham-Stanley Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 369
Rachael Helen Caswell Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 394
Josephine Amy Carla Middleton Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 216
Kathy Pearce Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 667
Brian David Smedley Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 583

Bridgwater Wyndham (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
David Lionel Baker Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 615
Bob Cudlipp Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 312
Adrian Steward Downes Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 400
Peter Ian Johnstone Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 290
Jim Munn Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 410
Gill Slocombe Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 717

Burnham Central (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Clarke Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1088
Dennis Davey Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1049
Phil Harvey Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 897
Paul Herbert Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 867
Kate Lawson Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 951
Tom Nicholls Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 828

Burnham North (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Becki Bond Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 595
Peter Laurence Burridge-Clayton Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1502
Neville Jones Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1250
Angie Leach Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 559
Bethan Rebecca Lee Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 620
Janty Marsden Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 485
Ken Smout Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1234

Cannington and Wembdon (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Beasley Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 724
Ann Elizabeth Bown Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 951
Ian Dyer Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1022
Allan James Jeffery Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 411

Cheddar and Shipham (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Peter John Shilton Downing Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1166
Toby Franklin Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 463
Dawn Mary Hill Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1304
Peter Thomas King Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 345
Guy Simon Limb Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 680
Jeffrey Ernest Savage Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1111
Norma Scanlon Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 484
John Victor Zamic Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 492

East Poldens (one seat)

Candidate Party Votes
Alexla Christine Bartlett Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 152
Camael King Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126
Duncan McGinty Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 512
Peter Waldschmidt Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66

Highbridge and Burnham Marine (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Elizabeth Davis Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 451
Helen Dawn Tania Groves Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 528
Ricky Hopkins Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 379
Janet Anita Keen Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 516
Robert Charles King Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 473
Joe Leach Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 782
Mike Mansfield None 705
Andy Merryfield Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 351
Alan Michael Miller Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 511
Chris Willams Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 543
John Charles Woodman Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 471

Huntspill and Pawlett (one seat)

Candidate Party Votes
Jane Charlotte Moreton Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 618
Billie Skuse Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 223

King's Isle (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Stanley Alder Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 938
Jennifer Lucy Baines Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 424
Elizabeth Ann Leavy Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 315
Nobby Turner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 832
Jonathan Edward Moores Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 358

Knoll (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Rachel Forrester Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
Andrew Gilling Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1010
Bob Filmer Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1233
Bill Hancock Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 466
Raymond Kenneth Leach Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 275

North Petherton (three seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Sydney Ernest Bradford Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1336
Marion Denham Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 628
Alexander Robert Desmond Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 517
Ann Elizabeth Fraser Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1252
John Robin Sydney Hesketh Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 464
Bill Revans Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 678
John Hardey Swayne Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1060

Puriton and Woolavington (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Alison June Hamlin Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 873
Trevor John Hazelgrove Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 456
Mark Healey Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 917
Bert Vessier Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 473
Colette Lydie Jeanne Winfield Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 292

Quantocks (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Janice Beasley Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 446
Michael Graham Caswell Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1113
Shaun O'Byrne Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 452
Julie Annette Pay Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1019
Katherine Grace Joanna Putnam Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 386

Wedmore and Mark (two seats)

Candidate Party Votes
Diana Bayliss Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1159
Richard Burden Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1066
Wayne Raymond Hahn Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 666
Gay Hector Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 235
Stephen Mewes Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 667

West Poldens (one seat)

Candidate Party Votes
Charles Graham Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 241
Rosemary Joan Haslar Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 151
Stuart Arthur Kingham Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 588

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree