We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections: Candidates & Results

Bishops Hull & Taunton West

Candidate Party Votes
John HUNT - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1147
Simon NICHOLLS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Jason Wayne WOOLLACOTT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 841
Charlie GRABHAM Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 195
Julian McLeod MELLOR Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 80

Blackdown & Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
John Bryan THORNE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1556
Ross Longhurst HENLEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1414
Madeleine SPEARS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 189
Roy SNELLING Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
William WALLACE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1905
Sarah Joanne DYKE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 752
Oliver Hugh Arnold DOWDING Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Michael Andrew YIANNI Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173

Brent

Candidate Party Votes
Bob FILMER - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1917
Janty MARSDEN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 537
Tony GORE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 216
David Robert WILLIS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 159

Bridgwater East & Bawdrip

Candidate Party Votes
David HALL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1337
Diogo RODRIGUES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 662
Mike SENIOR Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 425

Bridgwater North & Central

Candidate Party Votes
Dave LOVERIDGE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 593
Pele BARNES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 510
Antony NICKOLLS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 196
David PREECE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 81
Nikki CLARK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 56

Bridgwater South

Candidate Party Votes
Leigh Paul REDMAN - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 954
Lance John DUDDRIDGE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 727
Daniel Alexander KELLY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191

Bridgwater West

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Elizabeth BOWN - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1289
Tony HEYWOOD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 606
Michelle Denise PHILLIPS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 288

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Josh WILLIAMS - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1021
Sam CRABB Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 819
Dan MARKS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 128
Anthony POWER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 126
Kek LONG Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66

Burnham on Sea North

Candidate Party Votes
Peter BURRIDGE-CLAYTON - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1485
Mike MURPHY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1183
Brian Royston HOBBS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 278
Colin Michael PRICE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Cannington

Candidate Party Votes
Mike CASWELL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1737
Jill Ann DILLAMORE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 620
Philip St Lawrence KING Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 374

Castle Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Mike LEWIS - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2062
Henry HOBHOUSE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1192
Sean Adam DROMGOOLE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153

Chard North

Candidate Party Votes
Amanda Jane BROOM - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1445
Martin John WALE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1286
Nigel Charles PEARSON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 252
John Wardman SCHOFIELD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 132

Chard South

Candidate Party Votes
Gemma Trudy VERDON - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 756
Dave BULMER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 659
Jason Paul BAKER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 603
Peter Martin HEATHER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 217
Melissa Louise WHITTAKER-MATHER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161

Cheddar

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Philip TAYLOR - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1395
Tim SHABAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 945
Norma SCANLON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Helen Dorothy HIMS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 178

Coker

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Alexander KEATING - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1885
Mick CLARK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1406
Peter John BYSOUTH Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Jane Elizabeth CARTER-UREN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 135

Comeytrowe & Trull

Candidate Party Votes
Alan WEDDERKOPP - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1790
Andy SULLY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1496
Liam David CANHAM Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219
Cathy PARMENTER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132
Bill LUKINS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 128

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Mike BEST - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1364
Marcus Morton BARRETT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1294
Gary David SWAIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
Arthur Sidney HAMLIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 172

Curry Rivel & Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Clare APARICIO PAUL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Andrew LEE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 930
Julia Mary Frances GADD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 623
Stephen Peter TILLEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Stephen Peter TATE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 157
Barbara Mary JELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 130

Dulverton & Exmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Frances Mary NICHOLSON - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2234
Peter Charles PILKINGTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 392
Graham Robert KENNEDY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Ivor Dennis JONES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 146

Dunster

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Mary LAWRENCE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
James Damian Tudor WALL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 732
Lesley CULVERHOUSE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 300
Adrian BEHAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 147
Paul Donald DENNETT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120

Frome East

Candidate Party Votes
Martin John DIMERY - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 983
Eve BERRY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 979
Alvin john HORSFALL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 678
David Alan OAKENSEN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271

Frome North

Candidate Party Votes
Linda OLIVER - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1551
Adam Owen Matthew BOYDEN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1085
Pepita COLLINS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 375

Frome West

Candidate Party Votes
John CLARKE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 987
Jo BEALE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801
Damon John HOOTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 680
Theresa Mary Philomena CLARK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
DEREK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 76

Glastonbury and Street

Candidate Party Votes
Terry William NAPPER - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2573
Liz LEYSHON - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2272
Nick COTTLE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2037
David Albert George SWAIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Jon COUSINS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1196
Emma Jane KING Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 697
Jane RATCLIFFE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 530
Simon Michael CARSWELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 433
Keith Anthony HOOPER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 358

Highbridge & Burnham South

Candidate Party Votes
John Charles WOODMAN - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1065
John David PARKES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 767
Lucy SCANLON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213
Lorna Irene Bromley CORKE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 197

Huntspill

Candidate Party Votes
Mark HEALEY - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1810
Phil HARVEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 513
Chelsea Joan CHADWICK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 337

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Patricia VIJEH - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1736
Carol Ann GOODALL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 980
Peter LANSDOWN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 203
Don KINDER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 169
Ian Rupert MACKILLOP Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 160

King Alfred

Candidate Party Votes
David John HUXTABLE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1744
Emma MUNT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1146
Anthony John Edward BETTY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 232
Lynne MORGAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 210

Lydeard

Candidate Party Votes
Mike RIGBY - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1356
Roger Keith HABGOOD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1055
James RUSSELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
Jonathan Frederic GRAY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 115
Clive Patrick MARTIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 88

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Brian BLOOMFIELD - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Jonathan Paul DAVIES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 923
Peter Charles LUDBROOK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 268

Mendip Central and East

Candidate Party Votes
Philip John HAM - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1730
Claire Louise HUDSON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 579
Jono EKIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 322
Marc James Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 251

Mendip Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Mike PULLIN - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1626
Melissa COATE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 683
David HINE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 197
G Paul TURNER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Simon Vincent SMEDLEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 115

Mendip South

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Anthony HEWITT-COOPER - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Robert John REED Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1044
Theo SIMON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 340

Mendip West

Candidate Party Votes
Graham NOEL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1666
Ros WYKE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1660
Daniel CROOSE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 159

Minehead

Candidate Party Votes
Mandy Jane CHILCOTT - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1290
Marcus KRAVIS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 839
Terry VENNER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 609
Maureen Anne SMITH Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243

Monkton & North Curry

Candidate Party Votes
David John Andrew FOTHERGILL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2254
Ray TULLY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 836
Andy PRITCHARD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 297

North Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Bill REVANS - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1435
Richard James BROWN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1187
Jane GRENFELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Rowbarton & Staplegrove

Candidate Party Votes
Rod WILLIAMS - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1125
Jefferson Andrew HORSLEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1018
Bob BAINBRIDGE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 290
Brenda Dawn WESTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Alan William DEBENHAM Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Shepton Mallet

Candidate Party Votes
John William PARHAM - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1253
Garfield KENNEDY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 851
Bente HEIGHT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 403
Ant BUTLER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
Peter Nicholas HARLOW Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 69

Somerton

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Douglas RUDDLE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2340
Stephen Richard John PAGE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Dan BRITTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
Mary Graham BUTLER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124

South Petherton & Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Adam James DANCE - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2303
Christopher Antony LE HARDY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1455
Antony Bryan CLARKE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 187
Paul John SELLERS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162

Taunton East

Candidate Party Votes
Simon COLES - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Stephen Henry MARTIN-SCOTT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 661
Robert NOAKES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 242
Hugh COURAGE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 142
Jon MACHEN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Taunton North

Candidate Party Votes
Guiseppe Leslie FRASCHINI - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Chris BOOTH Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 648
Libby LISGO Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
Tom ALDRIDGE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 165
Daniel James WHELAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 86

Taunton South

Candidate Party Votes
Hazel PRIOR-SANKEY - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1564
Luke Rush PARCHMENT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 922
Jack Robert JOHNSTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217
Chris SALTER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 144

Upper Tone

Candidate Party Votes
James Alexander HUNT - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1574
Steve ROSS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 890
Janet Carol LLOYD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 485
Caroline Anne FREEDMAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 256

Watchet & Stogursey

Candidate Party Votes
Hugh John William DAVIES - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1423
Richard Patrick LILLIS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 900
Robin Keith NUTTALL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 298
Anthony Charles BOWDEN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Peter BARBUTI Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 108

Wellington

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew GOVIER - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1704
Robin DICKINSON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1151
Mark Raymond LITHGOW Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 272
Zoe AINSWORTH-GRIGG Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Wells

Candidate Party Votes
Tessa Jane MUNT - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2107
John Derek OSMAN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2012
Den CARTER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 166
Paul Francis CRUMMAY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Les BATE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 86

Wincanton & Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Anna Mary GROSKOP - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2096
Abigail Rebekah BAKER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 708
Patricia Ann TURNER Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 244
Ewan William George JONES Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Yeovil Central

Candidate Party Votes
Andy KENDALL - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1033
Nick ROUSELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745
Alan Ivor DIMMICK Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 226
Terry LAVIN Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 215
Alan FLINT Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 93

Yeovil East

Candidate Party Votes
Tony LOCK - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1063
Teresa SIENKIEWICZ Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 512
Terry LEDLIE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255
Godfrey DAVEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 220
Neil James MITCHELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 118

Yeovil South

Candidate Party Votes
Faye PURBRICK - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1288
Andy SOUGHTON Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1031
Christos ZARANIS Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Dave GREENE Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 165
Diane Catherine WOOD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Yeovil West

Candidate Party Votes
Jane LOCK - Winner Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 877
John Richard LUKEY Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 783
Gail FREEMAN-BELL Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234
Robert Charles WOOD Bridgwater Mercury: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1